Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3107,649
ShkoderAlbania 8,6305,363
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6904,779
SaltaArgentina 4,9613,083
San AntonioArgentina 6,7244,178
San LuisArgentina 5,8813,654
San RafaelArgentina 6,0123,736
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2673,895
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2993,293
SarmientoArgentina 7,2314,493
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5489,662
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5479,661
SalzburgAustria 7,9944,967
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7576,685
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8966,771
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4182,746
SaveBenin 8,0004,972
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2272,627
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4945,278
SalvadorBrazil 5,0773,155
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7733,588
SantaremBrazil 3,0211,877
SantosBrazil 5,5213,431
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2563,266
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5772,223
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6342,879
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7753,588
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5933,476
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4203,368
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8162,371
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4433,382
São PauloBrazil 5,4643,395
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2233,245
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1871,980
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7492,951
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9353,066
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2253,247
SobralBrazil 4,2362,633
SoureBrazil 3,3302,070
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4682,777
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1823,841
SurubimBrazil 4,9243,060
SadovoBulgaria 9,0555,627
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9445,558
SofiaBulgaria 8,9165,541
SiemreapCambodia 16,32910,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9161,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8313,002
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9201,815
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3523,947
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5323,438
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1561,961
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7652,961
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2472,018
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9512,455
Scott, SkCanada 4,8953,042
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4522,145
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8921,797
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8941,798
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0504,381
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8852,414
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8752,408
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3983,354
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4292,131
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0781,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7002,921
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7072,925
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1431,953
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6233,494
SalCape Verde 5,0883,162
SantiagoChile 5,8853,657
SewellChile 5,9503,697
ShanghaiChina 14,2258,840
ShantouChina 15,1799,432
ShenyangChina 13,0508,109
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,361846
Simon BolivarColombia 979608
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7441,084
SibenikCroatia 8,2995,157
SplitCroatia 8,3475,187
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9904,965
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6164,732
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 225140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 190118
SalcedoDominican Republic 7949
SamanaDominican Republic 194120
San CristobalDominican Republic 164102
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2918
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12075
San JuanDominican Republic 6943
San R. YumaDominican Republic 283176
SanchezDominican Republic 165102
SantiagoDominican Republic 4729
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2214
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 173107
San GabrielEcuador 2,2151,376
SalloumEgypt 9,4645,881
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5805,953
SohagEgypt 10,2556,373
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3746,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0241,258
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0134,980
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3475,187
StrasbourgFrance 7,5884,716
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7181,689
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4161,501
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2176,349
SchleswigGermany 7,6674,764
StuttgartGermany 7,6994,784
SamosGreece 9,3785,828
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1315,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2255,733
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4903,411
SiguiriGuinea 6,6714,145
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9421,207
SzegedHungary 8,5565,316
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2735,141
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1803,840
SagarIndia 14,2028,825
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0618,116
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,10010,005
SemnanIran 11,5637,185
ShahroudIran 11,6167,218
ShirazIran 11,8957,392
ShannonIreland 6,4434,004
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6554,757
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3535,190
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5995,344
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8264,863
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7674,826
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4515,251
SigonellaItaly 8,3765,205
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2124,482
SagaJapan 13,7308,532
SaigoJapan 13,3168,275
SakaiJapan 13,3858,318
SakataJapan 12,7707,935
SapporoJapan 12,3157,653
SaseboJapan 13,7618,551
SendaiJapan 12,7827,943
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6748,497
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6378,474
ShinjoJapan 12,7637,931
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4808,377
ShirakawaJapan 12,9208,028
ShizuokaJapan 13,2098,208
SumotoJapan 13,4328,347
SuttsuJapan 12,3887,698
SuwaJapan 13,1228,154
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9523,699
SavannakhetLaos 15,9899,936
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5025,283
SiluteLithuania 8,4035,222
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8025,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7728,558
SalimaMalawi 12,1337,539
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,02410,579
SibuMalaysia 17,57410,921
SanMali 7,0674,392
SegouMali 6,9284,305
SikassoMali 7,0384,374
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8139,205
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5661,595
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7857,944
SainshandMongolia 12,8627,993
SafiMorocco 6,2753,899
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2063,856
SittweMyanmar 15,2869,499
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4134,607
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8194,859
SaiqOman 12,7227,906
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7907,948
SurOman 12,9098,022
SialkotPakistan 13,1858,193
SibbiPakistan 13,0218,091
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3433,320
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8942,420
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,29110,124
SandomierzPoland 8,5465,311
SniezkaPoland 8,1345,055
SuwalkiPoland 8,5295,300
SzczecinPoland 8,0104,978
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2873,907
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8543,016
San JuanPuerto Rico 553343
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4728,993
Satu MareRomania 8,7135,415
SibiuRomania 8,8665,509
SulinaRomania 9,3065,783
SadrinskRussia 10,6146,596
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7635,445
SalekhardRussia 9,8386,113
SaratovRussia 10,0556,249
SejmcanRussia 10,1046,279
SelagoncyRussia 10,4786,511
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4747,130
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7247,285
SmolenskRussia 9,0675,634
SociRussia 10,1016,277
SortovalaRussia 8,7195,418
SuntarRussia 10,9126,781
SurgutRussia 10,5086,530
SverdlovskRussia 10,4256,478
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6515,997
St MaartenSaint Martin 860534
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7225,420
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0158,709
SingaporeSingapore 17,64310,964
SliacSlovakia 8,4225,233
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4008,327
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2048,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5864,093
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8704,269
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7284,181
SevilleSpain 6,5564,074
SennarSudan 11,0046,838
ShambatSudan 10,8066,715
ShendiSudan 10,8506,743
StenseleSweden 7,9784,958
StockholmSweden 8,1165,043
StorlienSweden 7,7524,817
SundsvallSweden 8,0294,989
SantisSwitzerland 7,7304,804
SongeaTanzania 12,1407,544
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9159,890
SongkhlaThailand 16,92210,516
Suphan BuriThailand 16,12810,022
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66710,357
SurinThailand 16,15710,040
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7134,793
SokodeTogo 7,8304,866
SfaxTunisia 8,0705,015
SousseTunisia 8,0414,996
SamsunTurkey 9,9646,192
SiirtTurkey 10,5666,566
SivasTurkey 10,0936,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0347,478
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5804,089
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7174,174
SarataUkraine 9,2655,757
SarnyUkraine 8,8565,503
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6445,993
SumyUkraine 9,3985,840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4007,706
SaltoUruguay 5,8273,621
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2623,270
Safford, AzUsa 4,1312,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7811,728
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,458906
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8361,762
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4962,173
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4602,150
Salem, InUsa 2,6031,618
Salem, OrUsa 5,5233,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5292,815
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2202,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9751,849
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7872,975
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3243,308
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 554344
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1663,210
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6522,269
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0643,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1153,179
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0351,264
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2452,016
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7331,077
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5432,202
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9422,450
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6031,618
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5493,448
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5413,443
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1271,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5703,461
Selma, AlUsa 2,1111,312
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4061,495
Seymour, InUsa 2,6031,618
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4621,530
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3372,695
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6831,667
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4842,165
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5902,231
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8621,778
Southport, NcUsa 1,7571,092
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7471,707
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3741,475
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1601,963
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2083,236
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4972,173
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9301,820
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7335,427
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5872,229
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8351,761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3682,093
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4151,501
State College, PaUsa 2,4611,529
State University, MsUsa 2,3281,447
State University, NmUsa 3,8322,381
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2191,379
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1162,557
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0321,884
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2303,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4282,130
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4921,548
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8351,762
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7581,092
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3283,311
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3622,089
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6761,663
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1407,544
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,294804
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,343834
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9751,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1013,791
SocotraYemen 13,0218,091
SenangaZambia 11,0446,863
SerenjeZambia 11,6647,248
SeshekeZambia 11,1956,956
SolweziZambia 11,2326,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -