Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5137,155
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13310,025
ParanaArgentina 5,8063,608
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6623,519
PehuajoArgentina 6,2243,868
PergaminoArgentina 6,0333,749
PigeArgentina 6,4063,981
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7333,563
PosadasArgentina 5,4533,389
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2663,273
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8103,610
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2653,893
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45311,467
Port HedlandAustralia 18,98711,799
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8283,000
ParakouBenin 7,9724,954
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9543,079
ParacatuBrazil 4,8613,021
ParanaBrazil 4,3772,720
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5643,457
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8643,023
ParintinsBrazil 2,9151,811
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0702,529
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6713,524
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0103,113
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4942,793
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8252,999
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1163,179
PeixeBrazil 4,2872,664
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6422,884
PicosBrazil 4,3852,725
PiraiBrazil 5,5343,439
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6112,866
PompeuBrazil 5,1563,204
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9583,081
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1301,945
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5203,430
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2332,009
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8973,664
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1642,588
PosseBrazil 4,6102,865
PlevenBulgaria 8,9865,584
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0405,618
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,54410,280
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5943,476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6013,480
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4223,369
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0041,867
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9322,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7843,594
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3132,059
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9913,723
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1522,580
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7792,970
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7923,599
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2893,908
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4732,779
ParronChile 5,9703,710
Puerto AysenChile 7,2094,480
Puerto MonttChile 6,7704,207
Punta ArenasChile 8,0535,004
PingbianChina 14,3548,919
PeralesColombia 1,7221,070
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,526948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8071,123
PragueCzech Republic 8,0434,998
PedernalesDominican Republic 166103
PimentelDominican Republic 11471
PoloDominican Republic 15093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7345
PichilingueEcuador 2,4551,526
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4921,549
PuyoEcuador 2,4421,518
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0976,274
ParisFrance 7,1984,473
PerpignanFrance 7,2724,519
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2439,472
Port-GentilGabon 8,9755,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0261,881
PotsdamGermany 7,9234,923
PatrasGreece 8,9285,548
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3523,947
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0333,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,079670
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 170105
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,421883
PecsHungary 8,4235,234
PambanIndia 15,4639,609
PuneIndia 14,3248,901
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,76111,037
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,85711,096
PadovaItaly 7,9524,941
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8744,893
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2215,109
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2015,096
PantelleriaItaly 8,1355,055
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8414,872
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8594,884
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0454,999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1935,091
PiacenzaItaly 7,7934,843
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8664,888
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0024,972
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1275,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3685,200
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0695,014
PrizziItaly 8,2405,120
PakseLaos 16,16010,042
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,11010,633
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6689,115
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6879,127
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8678,617
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6005,344
PatheinMyanmar 15,7079,761
PutaoMyanmar 14,6739,118
PyiMyanmar 15,5139,640
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1498,793
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3358,286
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,456905
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5895,337
PohangNorth Korea 13,4828,378
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2818,253
PadidanPakistan 13,2538,235
PanjgurPakistan 12,9548,050
ParachinarPakistan 12,8067,958
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0338,099
PeshawarPakistan 12,8858,007
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7489,786
PilarParaguay 5,3313,313
PiscoPeru 3,7282,317
PiuraPeru 2,9271,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5672,216
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,59610,313
PoznanPoland 8,1755,080
PrzemyslPoland 8,6445,372
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4123,985
PortalegrePortugal 6,4223,991
Porto Portugal 6,3273,931
PavelecRussia 9,5365,926
PecoraRussia 9,6515,998
PermRussia 10,1466,305
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6486,617
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8895,524
PjatigorskRussia 10,3046,403
PoronajskRussia 11,6677,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8626,128
Providenja BayRussia 8,6315,363
PskovRussia 8,7345,427
PodorSenegal 5,9273,683
PopradSlovakia 8,4895,275
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8027,334
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8307,351
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2914,531
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6089,699
Port SudanSudan 11,0866,889
ParamariboSuriname 2,2951,426
PiteňSweden 8,1725,078
PalmyraSyria 10,4546,497
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5005,904
PhetchabunThailand 15,9409,906
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8819,868
PhraeThailand 15,7349,777
PhuketThailand 16,77110,421
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74010,402
Prachin BuriThailand 16,20410,070
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40110,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,436893
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7394,188
PoltavaUkraine 9,4475,871
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0113,735
PradoUruguay 6,2393,877
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2873,907
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7131,686
Pana, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Paoli, InUsa 2,6031,618
Paris, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7482,329
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1321,325
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1992,609
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0751,911
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1111,933
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2942,047
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2323,251
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0271,260
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Perry, OkUsa 3,1251,942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3091,435
Philo, OhUsa 2,5121,561
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3242,687
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8712,406
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6351,637
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7022,300
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5001,553
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4151,501
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5011,554
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6761,663
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6612,897
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7022,300
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4121,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6093,485
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5831,605
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4271,508
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6093,485
Portage, WiUsa 3,1971,987
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6951,675
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5103,424
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2252,004
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1873,223
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1191,317
Princeton, InUsa 2,6301,635
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4811,542
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8332,382
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,587986
PetaukeZambia 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -