Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1634,451
LuandaAngola 9,7526,060
LuenaAngola 10,5506,556
La PlataArgentina 6,2073,857
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6562,893
La RiojaArgentina 5,4473,385
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0123,736
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7534,818
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0383,130
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6479,723
LavertonAustralia 15,9929,938
LearmonthAustralia 19,38612,047
LongreachAustralia 16,33010,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,33010,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Low HeadAustralia 15,7019,757
LinzAustria 8,0725,016
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0414,375
LerwickUk 7,0394,374
La PazBolivia 4,0092,491
LavrasBrazil 5,3413,319
LencoisBrazil 4,8252,998
LinharesBrazil 5,4883,410
LondrinaBrazil 5,2293,249
LomBulgaria 8,8685,510
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8953,042
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4042,115
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Langara, BcCanada 6,4544,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9272,440
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9823,096
London, OnCanada 2,7881,732
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5093,423
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8393,007
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7103,548
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4863,409
LanzhouChina 13,8208,588
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2368,846
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6541,028
LimonCosta Rica 1,6521,027
LarnacaCyprus 10,0536,247
LimassolCyprus 10,0136,222
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3297,040
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7806,699
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5654,701
La RomanaDominican Republic 253157
La VegaDominican Republic 7345
Las AmericasDominican Republic 191119
LuperonDominican Republic 5534
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3351,451
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7531,711
LuxorEgypt 10,3876,455
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0631,282
Laucala BayFiji 12,7417,917
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6155,354
Le MansFrance 7,0424,376
LilleFrance 7,2504,505
LyonFrance 7,4114,605
LambarnGabon 9,1315,674
LastourvilleGabon 9,3965,839
LibrevilleGabon 9,0025,594
LeipzigGermany 7,8924,904
LindenbergGermany 7,9974,969
LamiaGreece 8,9655,571
LarissaGreece 8,9395,555
LemnosGreece 9,1465,683
LimnosGreece 9,1585,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,078670
LabeGuinea 6,3463,943
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0355,615
La CeibaHonduras 1,7151,066
La MesaHonduras 1,8331,139
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2008,203
LudhianaIndia 13,4108,333
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2235,110
LatinaItaly 8,1095,039
LatronicoItaly 8,3995,219
LecceItaly 8,5705,326
LodwarKenya 11,6437,235
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5849,684
LiepajaLatvia 8,3495,188
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4455,248
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4774,646
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7405,431
LabuanMalaysia 17,17910,675
LuqaMalta 8,3785,206
Le LamentinMartinique 1,205749
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0532,519
LashioMyanmar 15,1549,417
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3648,304
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
LagosNigeria 8,1415,059
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5204,673
LillehammerNorway 7,6794,772
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2578,238
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8543,017
LimaPeru 3,5562,210
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0449,970
LisbonPortugal 6,2713,897
LeninbadRussia 12,2457,609
LevsiRussia 10,3976,461
LungiSierra Leone 6,3383,939
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1405,058
LanzaroteSpain 5,8783,653
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8484,255
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7064,789
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7184,796
LatakiaSyria 10,1996,338
LampangThailand 15,7019,757
LoeiThailand 15,8429,844
Lop BuriThailand 16,10510,008
LomeTogo 7,9384,932
LeemingUk 6,9504,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0414,375
London, EnglandUk 7,0134,358
London-GatwickUk 7,0204,362
LynehamUk 6,8974,286
L’VovUkraine 8,7255,422
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2335,738
LozovajaUkraine 9,5975,963
LubnyUkraine 9,3295,797
LuckUkraine 8,8025,470
LuganskUkraine 9,8056,093
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2992,050
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0501,895
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4141,500
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5191,565
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6761,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7771,726
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5022,798
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0231,878
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1851,979
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3662,713
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0682,528
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0672,527
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0181,875
Larned, KsUsa 3,3892,106
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7012,300
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6632,897
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2491,397
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1591,963
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6221,629
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5032,177
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9531,835
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7022,300
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4881,546
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1271,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3301,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2331,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1233,184
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7351,700
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1941,364
Libby, MtUsa 5,1033,171
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4012,114
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2751,413
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8412,387
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6831,667
Llano, TxUsa 3,0721,909
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8522,394
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8923,040
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9043,047
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9163,055
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8872,416
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5171,564
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3281,447
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5802,225
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7401,702
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4182,124
Luling, TxUsa 2,9041,804
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0522,518
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1401,330
LivingstoneZambia 11,3607,059
LundaziZambia 11,9437,421
LusakaZambia 11,5537,179
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5497,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -