Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncion with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5317,787
ChlefAlgeria 7,2084,479
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6764,770
CeresArgentina 5,5703,461
ChamicalArgentina 5,5613,455
ChepesArgentina 5,6643,520
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2604,511
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8113,611
CórdobaArgentina 5,6903,536
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7003,542
CorrientesArgentina 5,3803,343
CairnsAustralia 16,11310,013
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6949,753
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23011,950
CedunaAustralia 17,16510,666
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12010,017
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,71110,384
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0909,998
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,31310,137
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4199,581
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,51510,884
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0169,331
CharnocksBarbados 1,431889
CotonouBenin 8,0505,002
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5453,446
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6763,527
CabroboBrazil 4,6692,901
CaceresBrazil 4,2102,616
CaetiteBrazil 4,8583,019
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8673,024
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7852,974
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2453,259
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4483,385
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4702,778
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2563,266
CaparaoBrazil 5,4673,397
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8473,012
CaratingaBrazil 5,3863,347
CaravelasBrazil 5,4043,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7782,969
CarolinaBrazil 3,9472,453
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4223,369
CataguasesBrazil 5,4933,413
CatalaoBrazil 4,8883,038
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1153,178
CaxiasBrazil 4,0672,528
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8113,611
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8022,984
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4753,402
ChapecoBrazil 5,5473,447
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8652,402
CipoBrazil 4,9283,062
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8992,423
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2363,254
CordeiroBrazil 5,5713,462
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6602,896
CorumbaBrazil 4,5332,817
CoximBrazil 4,5802,846
CrateusBrazil 4,3132,680
CuiabaBrazil 4,2222,624
CuritibaBrazil 5,5183,429
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1323,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9913,723
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8263,621
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2993,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6352,880
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6514,133
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0673,770
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9992,485
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2823,282
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3922,108
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2051,992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0711,908
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0761,912
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8493,634
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1101,933
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1033,171
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8862,415
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8432,388
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7472,950
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6813,530
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1023,171
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3682,093
Comox, BcCanada 5,7943,600
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8623,643
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0623,146
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0283,125
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1733,214
ChicoChile 7,3394,561
ChillanChile 6,2283,870
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2523,885
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2073,236
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2324,494
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0483,758
ChangchunChina 12,7807,942
ChangduChina 14,2558,858
ChangshaChina 14,6979,133
ChengduChina 14,4188,959
ChongqingChina 14,5709,054
Camilo DazaColombia 1,286799
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1745,079
CamagueyCuba 739459
CasablancaCuba 1,232766
ChebCzech Republic 7,9124,917
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8444,874
CabreraDominican Republic 13584
ConstanzDominican Republic 7546
CotuiDominican Republic 11672
CanarEcuador 2,5871,608
CairoEgypt 10,0766,261
CaenFrance 6,9954,347
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1574,448
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6031,617
CocobeachGabon 9,0015,593
CologneGermany 7,5204,673
ChiosGreece 9,2905,773
CorfuGreece 8,7355,428
ConakryGuinea 6,2633,892
CatacamasHonduras 1,6481,024
CholutecaHonduras 1,8361,141
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2359,467
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7149,144
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7149,144
ChahbaharIran 12,8117,961
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4594,014
ClonesIreland 6,5844,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5034,041
CorkIreland 6,4574,013
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4564,012
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8344,868
CameriItaly 7,7024,786
CampobassoItaly 8,2515,127
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8774,895
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8764,894
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7754,831
Cape MeleItaly 7,6854,775
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3405,182
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3875,212
CerviaItaly 8,0064,975
CiampinoItaly 8,0775,019
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8814,897
Cisa PassItaly 7,8164,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0124,978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9514,941
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4135,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5175,292
ChibaJapan 13,0678,120
ChichibuJapan 13,0818,129
ChichijimaJapan 13,7188,524
ChoshiJapan 13,0178,089
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2846,391
ChilekaMalawi 12,2317,600
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0427,483
ChitipaMalawi 11,8657,373
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6762,284
ComitanMexico 2,2461,396
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4398,973
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4887,760
ChoirMongolia 12,6907,886
CasablancaMorocco 6,4143,985
ChindeMozambique 12,4677,747
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9199,892
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7158,523
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5838,440
CondegaNicaragua 1,7591,093
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,38510,182
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8388,599
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3428,291
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5098,395
ChhorPakistan 13,4748,373
ChitralPakistan 12,7397,916
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3093,299
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9933,102
CajamarcaPeru 3,0591,901
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9421,828
ChiclayoPeru 3,0641,904
ChimbotePeru 3,2762,036
CuzcoPeru 3,6652,278
CzestochowaPoland 8,3645,197
CoimbraPortugal 6,3403,940
CalafatRomania 8,8385,492
CeahlauRomania 8,9595,567
ClujRomania 8,7955,466
ConstantaRomania 9,2615,755
CraiovaRomania 8,8985,529
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2105,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8356,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4145,850
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7085,411
Cape UelenRussia 8,4205,232
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0067,461
CaraRussia 11,4837,136
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9796,201
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1915,711
ChitaRussia 12,0607,494
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0527,489
CokurdahRussia 9,5585,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4057,087
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1766,945
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9618,054
CaceresSpain 6,5154,048
CadizSpain 6,5244,054
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7244,178
CordobaSpain 6,6474,131
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6989,755
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0279,959
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37810,177
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6349,715
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5289,650
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,27010,111
ChumphonThailand 16,52410,268
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2445,744
CorumTurkey 9,8976,150
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9877,449
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2597,618
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7994,225
CernovcyUkraine 8,9095,536
ChernigovUkraine 9,1525,687
CarrascoUruguay 6,2413,878
ColoniaUruguay 6,1553,825
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 698434
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6241,631
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2271,384
Camden, ScUsa 1,8911,175
Canton, NyUsa 2,8671,781
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5652,215
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8141,127
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0651,905
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Casper, WyUsa 4,2052,613
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5793,467
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3651,470
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9971,241
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7301,075
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7391,081
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3361,451
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0021,244
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1971,365
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5002,175
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2181,378
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8501,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7351,699
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9041,183
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6722,282
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9942,482
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9391,826
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3313,313
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6111,623
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0512,518
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5401,578
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5421,579
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5121,561
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2962,048
Clark, SdUsa 3,7692,342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5441,581
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4891,547
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6442,264
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6481,645
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0751,911
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,184
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8301,759
College Park, MdUsa 2,2451,395
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8752,408
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9581,838
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8921,176
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6211,629
Columbus, InUsa 2,6031,618
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0311,883
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5481,583
Conception, MoUsa 3,2262,005
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3802,101
Conway, ArUsa 2,6821,667
Conway, ScUsa 1,7971,117
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6471,645
Corning, ArUsa 2,6761,663
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7391,702
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8351,761
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6211,629
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5333,439
Covington, LaUsa 2,2871,421
Covington, TnUsa 2,6061,619
Crete, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4162,744
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4597,121
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4597,121
CaracasVenezuela 1,092679
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,497930
CoroVenezuela 904562
ChipataZambia 11,9197,407
ChomaZambia 11,4557,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1197,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -