Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5897,823
BustAfghanistan 12,6257,846
BatnaAlgeria 7,6594,759
BecharAlgeria 6,9394,312
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5324,680
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9664,329
BiskraAlgeria 7,6244,737
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8534,880
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1655,695
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2865,771
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2925,774
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2235,731
ByrdAntarctica 11,4137,092
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5344,060
BarilocheArgentina 6,7354,185
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1533,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,10610,009
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59611,556
BrestBelarus 8,6365,367
BrusselsBelgium 7,3384,560
Belize CityBelize 1,8201,131
BeninBenin 8,0505,002
BohiconBenin 7,9884,964
BermudaBermuda 1,577980
BageBrazil 5,9303,685
BambuiBrazil 5,1703,213
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4153,365
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5832,848
BarcelosBrazil 2,4401,516
BarraBrazil 4,5722,841
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9632,462
BarreirasBrazil 4,5312,815
BelémBrazil 3,3942,109
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2863,285
BelterraBrazil 3,0241,879
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3392,696
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7923,599
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7362,943
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6662,899
BrevesBrazil 3,2552,023
BurgasBulgaria 9,2405,742
BurundiBurundi 11,2276,977
BatouriCameroon 9,3735,825
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2151,998
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5483,447
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3263,309
Banff, AbCanada 5,2323,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1201,939
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8922,418
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0183,118
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1212,561
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5093,424
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9931,860
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4142,743
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3763,340
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0373,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0511,896
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0693,772
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8106,096
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0356,236
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2654,515
BeijingChina 13,3708,309
BarranquillaColombia 1,026638
Benito SalasColombia 1,8841,171
BogotáColombia 1,6691,037
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2345,117
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5986,586
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2256,354
BaniDominican Republic 15496
BarahonaDominican Republic 13684
BayaguanaDominican Republic 176109
BahariyaEgypt 9,9256,168
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0926,271
BiarritzFrance 6,9114,295
BordeauxFrance 6,9764,335
BrestFrance 6,7024,165
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6666,007
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6656,006
BitamGabon 9,1585,691
BanjulGambia 5,8353,626
BerlinGermany 7,9384,932
BrockenGermany 7,7654,825
BokeGuinea 6,0943,787
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9853,719
BudapestHungary 8,4415,245
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4565,255
BangaloreIndia 15,0469,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5949,069
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9419,285
BikanerIndia 13,5028,390
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,81511,070
BabolsarIran 11,4327,104
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3457,671
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1536,930
Bandar LengehIran 12,2677,623
BirjandIran 12,1677,561
BushehrIran 11,7887,325
BaghdadIraq 11,0056,839
BasraIraq 11,4457,112
BelmulletIreland 6,4053,980
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5194,051
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4335,241
BergamoItaly 7,7804,834
BolognaItaly 7,9224,923
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8914,904
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4025,221
BrindisiItaly 8,5435,309
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4494,629
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2214,487
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8987,394
BeirutLebanon 10,2586,374
BenghaziLibya 9,0045,595
BirzaiLithuania 8,5815,332
BitolaMacedonia 8,8085,474
BlantyreMalawi 12,2317,600
BvumbweMalawi 12,2487,611
BintuluMalaysia 17,45910,849
BamakoMali 6,7554,198
Bko-SMali 6,7654,204
BougounMali 6,8464,254
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1103,797
BaitagMongolia 12,5207,780
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2047,583
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4117,713
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6517,862
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7627,930
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6807,879
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5357,790
BulganMongolia 12,4117,712
BhamawMyanmar 14,9969,319
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7548,547
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4818,378
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3648,305
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,581983
BilmaNiger 8,7325,426
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1025,035
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9394,933
BergenNorway 7,3994,598
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4004,598
BjornoyaNorway 7,9344,930
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8304,866
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7444,812
BadinPakistan 13,4818,377
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3328,285
BalakotPakistan 12,9528,049
BarkhanPakistan 13,1158,150
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,473915
BascoPhilippines 15,3579,543
BialystokPoland 8,5735,327
BejaPortugal 6,3823,966
BragancaPortugal 6,4854,030
BistritaRomania 8,8525,500
BucharestRomania 9,0585,629
BajkitRussia 10,9316,792
BarabinskRussia 11,2146,969
BarnaulRussia 11,5577,182
BerezovoRussia 10,0106,221
BiserRussia 10,2186,350
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0517,489
BogdarinRussia 11,7907,326
BogucanyRussia 11,3007,022
BomnakRussia 11,5557,180
BorRussia 10,8546,745
BorzjaRussia 12,2157,591
BratskRussia 11,5717,190
BelgradeSerbia 8,6245,359
BoSierra Leone 6,5114,046
BontheSierra Leone 6,4494,007
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2885,151
BerberaSomalia 12,2797,630
BusanSouth Korea 13,5898,444
BadajozSpain 6,4724,022
BarcelonaSpain 7,2184,485
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7424,190
BabanusaSudan 10,5106,531
BaselSwitzerland 7,5954,720
BernSwitzerland 7,5964,720
BangkokThailand 16,21910,079
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,20010,067
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7999,818
BizerteTunisia 7,9374,932
BalikesirTurkey 9,3855,832
BursaTurkey 9,4545,875
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0157,466
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6114,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6544,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6544,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9244,303
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9034,290
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0234,364
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9963,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2611,405
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8114,854
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8114,854
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4691,534
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3551,463
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5722,220
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2581,403
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5111,560
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8741,786
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1871,981
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2963,291
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1695,076
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7341,699
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6084,728
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3254,552
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0121,872
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4992,796
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5751,600
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2051,370
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9693,088
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0592,522
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1751,352
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6223,493
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8941,177
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3841,481
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9613,083
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4111,498
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4091,497
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5521,586
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2862,042
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4301,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8941,798
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4251,507
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6151,625
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1901,361
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0951,923
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6352,259
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3441,456
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7851,731
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4062,738
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3451,457
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6301,635
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7101,684
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4681,533
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1771,353
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0391,889
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7911,735
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1803,219
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2737,627
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,246774
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,059658
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7117,277
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7157,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -