Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncion with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1944,471
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3694,579
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3714,581
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7724,829
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1523,823
AzulArgentina 6,3583,951
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63010,334
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06711,227
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,38510,803
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51910,887
AmberleyAustralia 15,4759,616
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0506,867
AimoresBrazil 5,4283,373
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0173,118
AltamiraBrazil 3,2582,025
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3292,069
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5453,446
ApodiBrazil 4,5932,854
AracajuBrazil 5,0333,128
AracuaiBrazil 5,1363,192
AragarcasBrazil 4,4392,758
AraxaBrazil 5,0763,154
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8483,013
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5963,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5623,456
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9414,313
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3772,098
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0254,365
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7742,345
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7422,325
AbecheChad 9,7046,030
AntofagastaChile 4,7682,963
AricaChile 4,2012,611
AltaiChina 12,2667,622
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1861,358
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1101,311
AraucaColombia 1,374854
AltamiraDominican Republic 4427
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 180112
AzuaDominican Republic 10968
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9006,152
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1796,326
AswanEgypt 10,4736,508
AsyutEgypt 10,1726,321
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0941,301
AsmaraEritrea 11,4507,115
AssabEritrea 11,9267,411
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7227,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7664,826
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1125,041
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,36910,172
AccraGhana 7,8094,853
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1795,704
AthensGreece 9,1015,655
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1135,663
AasiaatGreenland 5,6253,495
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6863,533
AputiteqGreenland 6,0223,742
AkureyriIceland 6,4013,978
AgraIndia 13,8628,614
AhmedabadIndia 13,8708,619
AkolaIndia 14,3678,928
AllahabadIndia 14,2288,842
AmritsarIndia 13,2818,253
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,28610,741
AbadanIran 11,4957,143
ArakIran 11,3907,078
AlbengaItaly 7,6804,772
AlgheroItaly 7,7454,813
AmendolaItaly 8,3385,181
AnconaItaly 8,1145,042
ArezzoItaly 7,9854,962
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4274,615
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4914,655
AbashiriJapan 12,0937,515
AburatsuJapan 13,8558,610
AikawaJapan 12,9288,033
AjiroJapan 13,1688,183
AkitaJapan 12,6837,881
AkuneJapan 13,8588,612
AomoriJapan 12,5497,798
AsahikawaJapan 12,2047,584
AsosanJapan 13,7388,537
AmmanJordan 10,3876,455
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3237,658
AinaziLatvia 8,5075,286
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5318,408
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7978,573
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6048,454
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6278,468
AtarMauritania 6,0383,752
AgalegaMauritius 14,3328,906
AcapulcoMexico 3,0341,886
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5697,811
AltaiMongolia 12,5877,822
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6867,883
AgadirMorocco 6,2573,888
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3914,593
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8148,584
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5468,418
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3258,280
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7741,102
AgadezNiger 8,2855,148
AsuncionParaguay 5,1803,219
ArequipaPeru 3,9762,471
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5899,687
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0655,012
AradRomania 8,6485,374
AjanRussia 11,1446,925
AldanRussia 11,2066,964
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2896,394
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7086,654
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5457,174
AnadyrRussia 9,0165,603
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0465,622
ArmavirRussia 10,1216,289
AstrakhanRussia 10,4996,524
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6057,211
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3553,949
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9024,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0244,365
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8734,271
Abu HamedSudan 10,7156,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0916,892
AqiqSudan 11,2426,986
ArbaatSudan 11,0516,867
AromaSudan 11,1556,932
AtbaraSudan 10,8596,748
Abu KamalSyria 10,6746,633
AleppoSyria 10,2846,391
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26910,110
AtakpameTogo 7,8744,893
AdanaTurkey 10,0926,272
AfyonTurkey 9,6305,984
AnkaraTurkey 9,7646,068
AntalyaTurkey 9,7266,044
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7287,288
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9414,313
AberporthUk 6,7264,180
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7654,204
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6525,998
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5465,932
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3867,697
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3717,687
ArtigasUruguay 5,7573,577
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3951,488
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8262,378
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6383,504
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1841,979
Ada, MnUsa 3,8602,399
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7881,732
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9441,208
Akron, OhUsa 2,5821,605
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9082,429
Albany, GaUsa 1,8981,179
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6061,619
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3962,110
Albion, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8852,414
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0501,895
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6982,298
Algona, IaUsa 3,3822,102
Alice, TxUsa 2,8881,794
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3961,489
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8952,421
Alma, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0731,910
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4842,165
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4722,157
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5171,564
Amite, LaUsa 2,3141,438
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,678
Anderson, InUsa 2,6921,673
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0881,297
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5931,611
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7881,732
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3793,964
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8101,125
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,392865
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1031,307
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5572,210
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6213,493
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2051,992
Athens, GaUsa 2,0141,252
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0561,278
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2511,399
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8926,147
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2942,047
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7972,981
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Austin, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7057,273
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3357,665
AcariguaVenezuela 1,117694
AdenYemen 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -